Wednesday, January 2, 2019

Snow Tubing - First Adventure of the Year 2019

Yesterday, January 1, 2019 we went to Snow Tubing in Two Ponds Tubing and Snow Board Park. It was only thirty minutes away from home. It was our first time to do Snow Tubing. I was scared and nervous at first try. I was thinking what if it flips lol... But it was so fun, we enjoyed it if only its not cold we stayed more lol hahaha





HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE!

Thursday, December 6, 2018

Snow Shoveling

Hahaha yup we got a lot of snow on the First Snow Fall. Its my first time to do snow shoveling. Its my first snow here in the USA as well. I experienced snow before in the UK so i am not that so so super excited to see it but still seeing the ground all white for me is beautiful :). 

I helped him do the shoveling so it will be done so soon because its too cold. :) 

Tuesday, November 20, 2018

City of Rocks Idaho

Its been a while since our last roadtrip, so last week we decided to go on a roadtrip again. Two hours drive from home, The City of Rocks. It was closed i mean the visitor center was closed because its already off season. Its cold but the cold never bother us anyway. When we went there, there are no people in the park, just us. It seems like we owned the place lol.

I love nature so much and i love it there, for me it was so beautiful and we love to come back there during summer and maybe do some rock climbing. The rocks are just superb, its so huge and its everywhere. There are camping grounds and we would love to do camp near this Arch Window :) :)

I always love to travel, specially now i have my travel buddy. I am so lucky that my husband loves to travel as much as I do. :) <3

Arch Window




Thursday, November 15, 2018

UK TOURIST VISA EXPERIENCE

Before we get married I was visiting him in United Kingdom, he was working there that time. He's not from UK he's from USA. I visited him twice.

To make the story short, my first application was denied. Well I applied for a Marriage Visitor Visa because we want to get married in there and since he is not from UK we thought that its the best for us to applied that kind of visa. We were wrong, the requirement was I need to go back to the Philippines after we get married. Yup i stated in my application that i have work in the Philippines and I have a leave form as well, I have a letter signed by my boss but still they're not convinced that I will go back to the Philippines,  I was denied for that visa. 

Then the next attempt was Tourist Visa. I gather all the requirements needed from me and from my fiancee. He's sponsoring me for that travel. I had work that time, a little savings but just to make sure he wants to sponsor me and yup my visa was approved. I have a separate post in HERE about the requirements we submit on my first UK Tourist Visa with sponsor!

We get married in Philippines and my husband had four months left to stay in the UK and he wants me to be with him during that months so I applied another Tourist Visa, I was afraid that i will get denied even though I was approved for my first one because during that time, I dont have work anymore, and yeah its a full sponsor by my husband. We made sure that we are leaving UK after  four months. We submit the same requirements and another letter stating that he only have four months left in the UK thats why I applied for tourist visa  luckily i was approved for the second time :)

Anyways United Kingdom doesnt have interviews, thats why you need to make sure you submit all the right requirements needed. You can see it in their website.

First UK Tourist Visa

Second UK Tourist Visa


If you have some questions, you can leave comment below and I will answer it based on my experience. :)

Friday, November 9, 2018

HELICOPTER RIDE IN LAS VEGAS

This was part of our Anniversary Celebration. We went dinner at Hells Kitchen. Then after dinner, we went into a Helicopter ride around las vegas strip. We were picked up at our Hotel by a Limousine. This was all our first time so this was a trip to remember ":) :)